International "Astana Mining & Metallurgy" Congress
12-13 June 2019
Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan

* The program is subject to change

08:00
08:30
08:00-09:00 Participants Registration Hilton Astana
09:30
09:30-10:00 Exhibition VIP tour Hilton Astana
10:00
10:30
11:00
10:00-11:30 Plenary Session «Development Strategies for Global Mining Industry» Forum Hall

Plenary session «Development Strategies for Global Mining Industry»

Moderator: Richard Roberts – Editor, Mining Journal, London*

Спикеры:
1. Zhenis Kassymbek– Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Kazakhstan*
2. Alexander Machkevich –Chairman of the Board of Directors, Eurasian Resources Group
3. Carlo Cristofari –Managing Director, Digital Solutions, HATCH
Speech title: Digital Transformation: Aligning business driven outcomes
4. Mikael Lindholm– Group Executive Vice President and Chief Digital Officer at FLSmidth Speech title: FLSmidth - Delivering productivity and digital solutions to mining
5. Mac Canby–Senior Vice President FreeportMcMoRan, USA
6. Eldar Mamedov – Chairman of the Board, KAZ Minerals Management* 7. Bakhtiyar Krykpyshev – Сhairman of the Board, «Kazakhmys Corporation» LLC
11:30
11:30-12:00 Press conference Press center
11:30-12:00 Coffee break
12:00
12:30
13:00
12.00-13.30 Panel Discussion «Digitization in mining. Global mining leaders experience» Forum Hall

Panel Discussion «Digitalization of mining and processing, increasing production process efficiency in MMC»

Moderator: Victor Kovalenko – Regional Director in Central Asia, Caucasus, Ukraine and Belarus, Service mining leader, EY

Participants:
1. Roman Sklyar – Minister of Industry and Infrastructural Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan
2. Georg Gradl – Vice President on mining & metals, SAP, Germany
3. Aleksey Anikin –Industrial Sector Leader, IBM , Russia
4. Evgeny Pitolin – Managing Director – Kaspersky Lab
5. Hannes Storch – Managing director Outotec GmbH & Co KG; Vice President BL Metals & Chemical Processing
6. Carlo Cristofari –Managing Director, Digital Solutions, HATCH
7. Zhanara Amanzholova – Head of «Digital Mine» project, SC AK Altynalmas
8. Maksim Gaifullin – Advisor to director general for digital transformation of business, Kazzinc LLP
13:30
14:00
13:30-14:30 Lunch
Forum Hall
Press center
Hall 2
14:30
15:00
15:30
14:30-16:00 Panel Discussion on Subsoil use code with Q&A session Forum Hall

Panel Discussion on Subsoil use code with Q&A session

Partner: Committee of Geology and Subsoil Use

Moderator: Albert Rau – Deputy of the Majilis of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Speakers:
1. Timur Toktabayev – Vice Minister of Industry and Infrastructure Development
2. Akbatyr Nadyrbayev – Chairman of Geology Committee by Ministry of Industry and Infrastructure development of the Republic of Kazakhstan
3. Almaz Abdygalimov – Chaieman of QAZGEOLOGY
4. Bakhtiyar Krykpyshev – Сhairman of the Board, «Kazakhmys Corporation» LLC
5. Alexandr Khmelev – General Director «Kazzinc» LLP
6. Serik Shahazhanov – Chairman of the Board «Eurasian Group» LLP
7. Gary Hodgkinson –General manager on Exploration, Rio Tinto
8. Tony Thornton – General Director, «Iluka Exploration Kazakhstan»
9. Demir Export – speaker to be confirmed
10. Timur Odilov– Partner «HallerLomax»
11. Diyar Ereshev– Managing director «Olympex Advisers»
14:30-16:00 Practical Seminars with participation of service companies Part 1 Press center

Practical Seminars with participation of service companies Part 1

Schneider Electric: «Digitalization of MMC with the concept of EcoStruxure, increasing e productivity and profitability during an era of the 4th industrial revolution»
Ivan Kolbin - Head of Automation & Drives Team; Ekaterinburg, Russia

SAP: «How to adopt digital technologies to become an intelligent mining enterprise»
Samir Damag - Chief Industry Solution Expert Mining and Metals

Hatch: «Digital Readiness Engineering»
Thessy Moodley -Digital Lead for Africa, Europe, Middle East (AEM)
16:00
16:00-16:30 Coffee break
16:30
17:00
17:30
16:30-18:00 Forum of gold industry entrepreneurs of Kazakhstan Forum Hall
16.30-18.00 Practical Seminars with participation of service companies Part 2 Press center

Practical Seminars with participation of service companies Part 2

Dundee Sustainable Technologies

Micromine: «Breaking down business silos across the Mining Value Chain»
Chris Higgins - Product Stratey Manager – Pitram, Micromine, Australia

Outotec: «Fluidized Bed Applications»
Maciej Wrobel - Senior Product Engineer

KPMG: «Robotic monitoring of production objects»
Zarina Kazhmaganbetova, IT Consulting Group Manager, KPMG in Kazakhstan and Central Asia.

09:00 16:00

Awards ceremony of HACKATHON «MINING CHALLENGE 2019» Hall 1

HACKATHON «MINING CHALLENGE 2019»

Marathon for teams of young specialists which purpose there will be – during 48 hours pass the way from the idea to working prototype.
Teams will submit to the companies the ready decision, according to the previously given task.
Involvement of young Kazakhstan IT specialists in process of MMC digitalization will be the main purpose of Hackathon.
19:00
19:00-23:00 Gala Reception Ritz Carlton Hotel * Admission by invitation cards

15:00 - 16:30

Рабочая встреча с представителями национальных парков Алматинской области для туроператоров по внутреннему и въездному туризму по обсуждению актуальных вопросов в преддверии высокого туристского сезона.

К участию приглашены:

1. Иле-Алатауский государственный национальный природный парк
2. Государственный национальный природный парк «Алтын-Эмель»
3. Чарынский государственный национальный природный парк
4. Государственный национальный природный парк «Кольсайские озёра»
5. Жонгар-Алатауский государственный национальный природный парк

16:30 – 17:30

Компания: ТУРИСТСКИЙ ИНФОРМАЦИОННЫЙ ЦЕНТР ВОСТОЧНО-КАЗАХСТАНСКОЙ ОБЛАСТИ
Тема: Презентация туристского потенциала ВКО Спикер: Мустафина Раушан Аудабергеновна, Щеглова Ирина Валерьевна, Даулетов Талгат Уразгельдинович

17:30-18:00

Компания: Smart Tourism
Тема:
Спикер: Дмитрий Тин

Организатор встречи - КТА

Кухня народов мира:

Казахстан, Таиланд, Корея, Турция, Россия, Индонезия, Азербайджан.

Интерактивные зоны:

Recreation Area
Фотовыставка на тему внутреннего Туризма «Все путешествия начинаются здесь на площадке»
Уличная Экспозиция
Интерактивные зоны: мастер-классы ремесленников войлоковаляние, гончарное ремесло, кулинарные приемы (кумыс, курт и тд) ювелирные мастер-классы
ITECA ITE ITE Eurasia ufi
Copyright © 2019 AMM. All Rights Reserved.